• Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon

Contact Us

QS Search Limited

Address:

Hong Kong Office
Room 2501, 25/ F, Lee Garden Five, 18 Hysan Avenue, Causeway Bay

香港銅鑼灣希慎道18號利園五期25樓2501室

Shanghai Office

WeWork, 696 Weihai Road, Jing'an District, Shanghai, China

上海市靜安區威海路696號WeWork

Australia Office

Suite 1A, Level 2 802 Pacific Highway, Gordon, NSW 2072, Australia

Tel:  (61) 481 868 618 

Copyright © 2018 QS Search Limited, All rights reserved.

Tel:  (852) 3468 6688 (Hong Kong Office)

Fax: (852) 3584 7907 (Hong Kong Office)

Email: Enquiry@qs-search.com

PRIVACY POLICY 私隱政策

Notice to Our Subscribers on Social Media - Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance
This Statement is made by QS Search Limited (QS) in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ('the Ordinance'). The Statement is intended to notify you the followings:

1. We collect your personal information to carry out and administer our services to you and in an effort to improve your customer experience.

 

2. Data relating to a customer may be used to:
a. Design suitable services or related products for customers' use;
b. Market services or products of QS.

 

3. Disclosure of your personal information:
Information held by QS relating to a customer will be kept confidential but QS may provide such information to the following parties (whether within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) for the purposes set out in paragraph (a-b):
a. Any other person under a duty of confidentiality to QS;
b. Any person to whom QS is under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on QS or under and for the purposes of any guidelines issued by regulatory or other authorities with which QS is expected to comply;
c. Any actual or proposed assignee of QS or participant.

 

4. Data access requests Under the terms of the Ordinance, any individual has the right:
a. To check whether QS holds data about them and of access to such data;
b. To require QS to correct any data relating to them which is inaccurate;
c. To ascertain QS’s policies and practices in relation to data and to be informed of the kind of personal data held by QS.

關於個人資料(私隱)條例(「條例」): 致社交平台上訂閱用戶的通知

本聲明乃QS Search Limited(「QS」)根據香港特別行政區《個人資料(私隱)條例》(「私隱條例」)而作出,目的是向閣下闡明收集個人資料的原因、用途和查詢個人資料記錄的途徑。

a.       收集閣下個人資料的原因: 
QS收集閣下的個人資料,是為了執行和管理QS向閣下提供的服務及資訊以改善客戶服務。

b.      訂閱用戶的個人資料可能用於以下方面:

i.       設計適合客戶的推廣活動或相關產品;及

ii.      為QS推廣服務或產品。

c.       透露閣下的個人資料:
客戶保存於QS的資料將受到保密,但QS可能向以下人士透露閣下的資料作上文(a-b)所述的用途(不論在香港特別行政區內外):

i.       任何已向QS承擔保密責任的其他人士;

ii.      QS在根據對QS具法律約束力的規定,或因監管或其他管理機構所要求QS遵守的指引,履行對任何人士的披露責任;

iii.     QS任何實際或建議員工,或QS所持客戶權益的分享者。

d.      查詢個人資料記錄 — 根據私隱條例的條文,任何人士均有權:

i.       查詢QS是否保存其資料記錄及查閱該等資料;

ii.      要求QS更正任何有關該人士的不正確資料記錄;及

iii.     查明QS的資料收集政策和實務,以及獲告知其在QS所存的個人資料種類。